Hockey Central

All-Time Leaders

 
All-Time Playoff Assist Leaders
Since 1918
83 Records found
(65 or more assists)
#PlayerTeam(s)AssistsGPYears
 1Wayne GretzkyEdm., L.A., St.L., NYR26020816
 2Mark MessierEdm., NYR, Van.18623617
 3Raymond BourqueBos., Col.13921421
 4Paul CoffeyEdm., Pit., L.A., Det., Hfd., Phi., Chi., Car., Bos.13719416
 5Nicklas LidstromDetroit12926319
 6Doug GilmourSt.L., Cgy., Tor., N.J., Chi., Buf., Mtl.12818217
 7Jari KurriEdm., L.A., NYR, Ana., Col.12720015
 8Sergei FedorovDet., Ana., CBJ, Wsh.12418315
 9Jaromir Jagr *Pit., Wsh., NYR, Phi., Dal., Bos., N.J., Fla.12320818
 10Glenn AndersonEdm., Tor., NYR, St.L.12122515
 11Al MacInnisCgy., St.L.12117719
 12Larry RobinsonMtl., L.A.11622720
 13Steve YzermanDetroit11519620
 14Larry MurphyL.A., Wsh., Min., Pit., Tor., Det.11521520
 15Adam OatesDet., St.L., Bos., Wsh., Phi., Ana., Edm.11416315
 16Bryan TrottierNYI, Pit.11322117
 17Chris CheliosMtl., Chi., Det., Atl.11326624
 18Denis SavardChi., Mtl., T.B.10916916
 19Denis PotvinNY Islanders10818514
 20Peter ForsbergQue., Col., Phi., Nsh.10715113
 21Sidney Crosby *Pittsburgh1071489
 22Joe SakicQue., Col.10417213
 23Evgeni Malkin *Pittsburgh991499
 24Jean BeliveauMontreal 9716217
 25Ron FrancisHfd., Pit., Car., Tor.9717117
 26Marian Hossa *Ott., Atl., Pit., Det., Chi.9720516
 27Joe Thornton *Bos., S.J.9616015
 28Bobby SmithMin., Mtl.9618413
 29Mario LemieuxPittsburgh961078
 30Chris ProngerHfd., St.L., Edm., Ana., Phi.9517314
 31Sergei ZubovNYR, Pit., Dal.9316413
 32Gordie HoweDet., Hfd9215720
 33Scott StevensWsh., St.L., N.J.9223320
 34Stan MikitaChicago9115518
 35Brad ParkNYR, Bos., Det.9016117
 36Mike ModanoMin., Dal., Det.8817616
 37Brett HullCgy., St.L., Dal., Det., Phx.8720219
 38Craig JanneyBos., St.L., S.J., Wpg., Phx., T.B., NYI8612011
 39Mark RecchiPit., Phi., Mtl., Car., Atl., T.B., Bos.8618914
 40Brian ProppPhi., Bos., Min., Hfd.8416013
 41Ryan Getzlaf *Anaheim8112110
 42Henri RichardMontreal8018018
 43Patrik EliasNew Jersey8016213
 44Claude LemieuxMtl., N.J., Col., Phx., Dal., S.J.7823418
 45Jacques LemaireMontreal7814511
 46Bobby ClarkPhiladephia7713613
 47Ken LinesmanPhi., Edm., Bos., Tor.7711311
 48Phil EspositoChi.Bos., NYR7613015
 49Dale HunterQue., Wsh., Col.7618618
 50Guy LafleurMtl., NYR, Que.7612814
1 2 Next