Hockey Central
All-Time Playoff Assist Leaders
Since 1918
72 Records found
(65 or more assists)

#PlayerTeam(s)YearsGames PlayedAssists
 1Wayne GretzkyEdm., L.A., St.L., NYR16208260
 2Mark MessierEdm., NYR, Van.17236186
 3Ray BourqueBos., Col.21214139
 4Paul CoffeyEdm., Pit., L.A., Det., Hfd., Phi., Chi., Car., Bos.16194137
 5Doug GilmourSt.L., Cgy., Tor., N.J., Chi., Buf., Mtl.17182128
 6Jari KurriEdm., L.A., NYR, Ana., Col.15200127
 7Nicklas Lidstrom *Det.17247125
 8Sergei FedorovDet., Ana., CBJ, Wsh.15183124
 9Al MacInnisCgy., St.L.19177121
 10Glenn AndersonEdm., Tor., NYR, St.L.15225121
 11Larry RobinsonMtl., L.A.20227116
 12Larry MurphyL.A., Wsh., Min., Pit., Tor., Det.20215115
 13Steve YzermanDet.20196115
 14Adam OatesDet., St.L., Bos., Wsh., Phi., Ana., Edm.15163114
 15Bryan TrottierNYI, Pit.17221113
 16Chris CheliosMtl., Chi., Det., Atl.24266113
 17Denis SavardChi., Mtl., T.B.16169109
 18Denis PotvinNYI14185108
 19Peter ForsbergQue., Col., Phi., Nsh.13151107
 20Jaromir JagrPit., Wsh., NYR15169104
 21Joe SakicQUe., Col.13172104
 22Jean BeliveauMtl.1716297
 23Ron FrancisHfd., Pit., Car., Tor.1717197
 24Mario LemieuxPit.810796
 25Bobby SmithMin., Mtl.1318496
 26Chris Pronger *Hfd., St.L., Edm., Ana., Phi.1317094
 27Sergei ZubovNYR, Pit., Dal.1316493
 28Gordie HoweDet., Hfd2015792
 29Scott StevensWsh., St.L., N.J.2023392
 30Stan MikitaChi.1815591
 31Brad ParkNYR, Bos., Det.1716190
 32Mike Modano *Min., Dal.1517487
 33Brett HullCgy., St.L., Dal., Det., Phx.1920287
 34Craig JanneyBos., St.L., S.J., Wpg., Phx., T.B., NYI1112086
 35Brian ProppPhi., Bos., Min., Hfd.1316084
 36Henri RichardMtl.1818080
 37Claude LemieuxMtl., N.J., Col., Phx., Dal., S.J.1823478
 38Jacques LemaireMtl.1114578
 39Mark Recchi *Pit., Phi., Mtl., Car., Atl., T.B., Bos.1316477
 40Patrik Elias *N.J.1213877
 41Ken LinesmanPhi., Edm., Bos., Tor.1111377
 42Bobby ClarkPhi.1313677
 43Phil EspositoChi.Bos., NYR1513076
 44Guy LafleurMtl., NYR, Que.1412876
 45Dale HunterQue., Wsh., Col.1818676
 46John TonelliNYI, Cgy., L.A., Chi., Que.1317275
 47Steve LarmerChi., NYR1314075
 48Mike BossyNYI1012975
 49Brendan ShanahanN.J., St.L., Hfd., Det., NYR1918474
 50Scott NiedermayerN.J., Ana.1520273
1 2 Next