Hockey Central
    
Points-Per-Game Leaders, One Season
(Among players with 50 points or more in one season)
 
PlayerTeamSeasonsGamesPointsAverage
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1983-84742052.77
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1985-86802152.69
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1992-93601602.67
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1981-82802122.65
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1988-89761992.62
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1984-85802082.60
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1982-83801962.45
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1987-88641492.33
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1995-96701612.30
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1995-96701612.30
Wayne GretzkyLos Angeles1988-89781682.15
Wayne GretzkyLos Angeles1990-91781632.09
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1989-90591232.08
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1980-81801642.05
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1991-92641312.05
Bill CowleyBoston1943-4436711.97
Phil EspositoBoston1970-71781521.95
Wayne GretzkyLos Angeles1989-90731421.95
Steve YzermanDetroit1988-89801551.94
Bernie NichoilsLos Angeles1988-89791501.90
Adam OatesSt. Louis1990-91611151.89
Phil EspositoBoston1973-74781451.86
Jari KurriEdmonton1984-85731351.85
Mike BossyNY Islanders1981-82801471.84
Jaromir JagrPittsburgh1995-96821491.82
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1985-86791411.78
Bobby OrrBoston1970-71781391.78
Jari KurriEdmonton1983-84641131.77
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh2000-0143761.77
Pat LaFontaineBuffalo1992-93841481.76
Bryan TrottierNY Islanders1978-79761341.76
Mike BossyNY Islanders1983-84671181.76
Paul CoffeyEdmonton1985-86791381.75
Phil EspositoBoston1971-72761331.75
Peter StastnyQuebec1981-82801391.74
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1979-80791371.73
Jean RatelleNY Rangers1971-72631091.73
Marcel DionneLos Angeles1979-80801371.71
Herb CainBoston1943-4448821.71
Guy LafleurMontreal1976-77801361.70
Dennis MarukWashington1981-82801361.70
Phil EspositoBoston1968-69741261.70
Guy LafleurMontreal1974-75701191.70
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1986-87631071.70
Adam OatesBoston1992-93841421.69
Bobby OrrBoston1974-75801351.69
Marcel DionneLos Angeles1980-81801351.69
Guy LafleurMontreal1977-78781321.69
Guy LafleurMontreal1979-80741251.69
Rob BrownPittsburgh1988-89681151.69
1 2 3 Next