Hockey Central
    
Assists-Per-Game Leaders, One Season
(Among players with 35 assists or more in one season)
 
PlayerTeamSeasonsGamesAssistsAverage
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1985-86801632.04
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1987-88641091.70
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1984-85901351.69
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1983-84741181.59
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1982-83801251.56
Wayne GretzkyLos Angeles1990-91781221.56
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1986-87791211.53
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1992-9360911.52
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1988-89761141.50
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1981-82801201.50
Adam OatesSt. Louis1990-9161901.48
Wayne GretzkyLos Angeles1988-89781141.46
Wayne GretzkyLos Angeles1989-90731021.40
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1991-9264871.36
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1980-81801091.36
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1989-9059781.32
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1995-9670921.31
Bobby OrrBoston1970-71781021.31
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1987-8877981.27
Wayne GretzkyLos Angeles1991-9274901.22
Bobby OrrBoston1973-7474901.22
Joe ThorntonBos., S.J.2005-0681961.19
Ron FrancisPittsburgh1995-9677921.19
Mario LemieuxPittsburgh1985-8679931.18
Bobby ClarkePhiladelphia1975-7676891.17
Peter StastnyQuecbec1981-8280931.16
Adam OatesBoston1992-9384971.15
Bobby OrrBoston1972-7363721.14
Bill CowleyBoston1943-4436411.14
Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh2012-1336411.14
Bryan TrottierNY Islanders1978-7976871.14
Bobby OrrBoston1969-7076871.14
Paul CoffeyEdmonton1985-8679901.14
Wayne GretzkyLos Angeles1993-9481921.14
Doug GilmourToronto1992-9383951.14
Pat LaFontaineBuffalo1992-9384951.13
Steve YzermanDetroit1988-8980901.13
Paul CoffeyPittsburgh1987-8846521.13
Joe ThorntonSan Jose2006-0782921.12
Wayne GretzkyLos Angeles1992-9345491.11
Paul CoffeyPittsburgh1988-8975831.11
Bobby ClarkePhiladelphia1974-7580891.11
Bobby OrrBoston1974-7580891.11
Denis SavardChicago1982-8378861.10
Denis SavardChicago1981-8280871.09
Denis SavardChicago1987-8880871.09
Wayne GretzkyEdmonton1979-8079861.09
Ron FrancisPittsburgh1994-9544481.09
Elmer LachMontreal1944-4550541.08
Paul CoffeyEdmonton1983-8480861.08
1 2 Next